Best Australian PSP Community, News, Games, Videos, Competitions, and Forums. Mario Galaxy, Metroid and More!

Social \ Gameboy Micro

« Prev 1 2 3
SlipknotMaggot
Kudos: 1,950
Mates: 0
what is a pinoy?
26/07/2006
The Sewers - (((SlipknotMaggot911@hotmail.com)))
stonecold
Kudos: 2,583
Mates: 104

junglecat said:if some1 made a gps boy for gb micro i would get one.


Good thinking JC. A pocket-size GPS would come in handy for the price, but the psp is getting one.
26/07/2006
perth
Elraro
Kudos: 3,120
Mates: 5

TheKingOfKings said:what is a pinoy?



Filo word meaning 'boy'.
26/07/2006
Sydney
pinoyplaya
Kudos: 805
Mates: 39
or a person thats filo
27/07/2006
Brisvegas
SlipknotMaggot
Kudos: 1,950
Mates: 0
thought so, thanks
27/07/2006
The Sewers - (((SlipknotMaggot911@hotmail.com)))
ang02
Kudos: -115
Mates: 0
PINOYPLAYA said:'lol ang02 of coarse i speak filo! ok naman ako ngayon! ikaw ba?'

'Ayos lang pare malamig sa Melbourne' n i like ur picture of da blue n red dragon pare dats what i called a REAL FILIPINO flag also 'taga saan kaba sa pinas ako sa Imus,Cavite near Manila pare' okay dats all pare ha n yeah 'mabuti merong pinoy dito sa Psp website' Laterz Keep cool n stay cool pare oooooooooooooh yeah!!!!! PINOYPLAYA rulez!!!! mate!!! have fun with ur gba n psp
27/07/2006
Melbourne
ang02
Kudos: -115
Mates: 0
One more thing pare FILO 4 LIFE 'gago si nickop n EgosxII mga bulok yun n TAE yung dalawang nayun pero ikaw pare i trust u at saka wag mong sabihin yun baka magalit yung dalawang bulok' Pinoyplaya rulez remember dat pare!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
27/07/2006
Melbourne
SlipknotMaggot
Kudos: 1,950
Mates: 0
english please???
27/07/2006
The Sewers - (((SlipknotMaggot911@hotmail.com)))
zfishes
Kudos: 972
Mates: 28
anyone looking to buy

I saw it for 59 at Myer (City, Sydney)
31/07/2006
Earlwood, NSW
dexsmith99
Kudos: 687
Mates: 60
all thing is a lil thing that plays gameboyadvanced games . why not come up with another new reolouion they already claimed they are the leaders in gaming technology
31/07/2006
Newcastle, New South Wales
pinoyplaya
Kudos: 805
Mates: 39
dexsmith99 theres a adapter thingy you can plug into the micro that lets u play movies and mp3s and such thats why some of us talk about it and thanks zfishes! i have $55 dollars atm just needa scab 4 more hehe
01/08/2006
Brisvegas
SlipknotMaggot
Kudos: 1,950
Mates: 0
i only have 10 lol i spent heaps at the big w sale
01/08/2006
The Sewers - (((SlipknotMaggot911@hotmail.com)))
pinoyplaya
Kudos: 805
Mates: 39
LOL! what did u pick up at big w?
01/08/2006
Brisvegas
SlipknotMaggot
Kudos: 1,950
Mates: 0
coded arms its not much but im poor
01/08/2006
The Sewers - (((SlipknotMaggot911@hotmail.com)))
pinoyplaya
Kudos: 805
Mates: 39
lol is it any good?
03/08/2006
Brisvegas
IAMColonel
Kudos: 15,518
Mates: 211
coded arms is actually a pretty good game, especially as it is 1st person shooter !!!

I picked it up at Big W as well
03/08/2006
Those damn pipe dreams.
SlipknotMaggot
Kudos: 1,950
Mates: 0
yeah but i modded the controls
03/08/2006
The Sewers - (((SlipknotMaggot911@hotmail.com)))
ang02
Kudos: -115
Mates: 0
Hey pare KAMUSTA hows der in Brisbane i live in Melbourne............... Anyway im from Cavite near Manila, What part r u at PHILIPPINES pare????? Pinoyplaya
11/08/2006
Melbourne
pinoyplaya
Kudos: 805
Mates: 39

ang02 said:Hey pare KAMUSTA hows der in Brisbane i live in Melbourne............... Anyway im from Cavite near Manila, What part r u at PHILIPPINES pare????? Pinoyplaya

ok ako! ikaw? im from cabanatuan city north of manila if you know where that is sometimes i stay in marikina with my aunties aswell
13/08/2006
Brisvegas
 
To participate in this discussion, please log in or register.
MyPSP Says:

Polls

Games

  • Splinter Cell Essentials
  • Juiced Eliminator
  • Hot Shots Golf Open Tee 2
  • Need For Speed Carbon: Own The City

News

Listings

Videos

  • PSP Themes Demo
    PSP Themes Demo
  • Grand Theft Auto Vice City Stories Trailer
    Grand Theft Auto Vice City Stories Trailer
  • Wipeout Pulse
    Wipeout Pulse
  • Jackass: the game trailer
    Jackass: the game trailer

Best Photos

  • Wallpaper
    33 160
  • Medal Of Homer
    29 55
  • PSPDS?
    40 51
  • GBPSP?
    42 31
  • Penny Arcade- Pata Pon
    7 25
  • The real PSP Phone
    27 23

Comments

Everyone is...

TomStones: Woooooooo!!!!!!!!!
abuu91: Happy 3rd birthday for the PSP in Australia for yesterday!
Kespen: Maybe just put a tad more effort into your first post? :S
m24ychal: oh and sorry fir typing errors im in a sling and im typing with one hand/
m24ychal: savung for a psp

 
  • Kazook
    $45.92
  • Guilty Gear: Judgment (US Version)
    $52.95
  • Star Wars Battlefront Renegade Squadron - Sony PSP
    $54.35
  • Gangs of London
    $27.53
  • Tom Clancys Splinter Cell Essentials
    $28.9
  • The Sims 2
    $26.93
  • World Rally Championship
    $37.27
  • Burnout Dominator PSP
    $59.95
  • Call Of Duty Roads To Victory
    $61.45
  • Tekken Dark Ressurection Platinum - Sony PSP
    $23.43